E-mail: sale@greenspringbio.com

Tel: +86-029-88313578

GreenSpring Technology

Please use your mobile phone to scan QR code and browse the mobile version of the website.

Products

0

    Organic Epimedium Extract Powder 98%

    • index: 180
    • time: 2019-11-04
    • read:
    Epimedium extract can increase blood flow in the heart and brain, promote hematopoietic function, immune function and bone metabolism, and has the effects of tonifying kidney and strengthening yang, anti-aging and anti-tumor.
    Online message Collection

    Detailed Introduction

    Basic information on organic Epimedium extract: 

    Product Name: Epimedium extract 

    Latin name: Epimedium grandiflorum

    Other Name: Epimedium, Icariin 

    Chemical composition: Epimedium extract contains Icariin, Epimedium, A-E, etc. 

    Chemical formula: C33H40O15 

    CAS number: 489-32-7 

    Medicinal properties: This product is a brownish yellow powder. 

    Natural / Synthetic: Natural 

    Level: Pharmaceutical grade 

    Content: 5%, 10%, 20%, 40%, 50%, 98% 

    Ratio: 10:1 

    Appearance: yellow brown powder 

    Number of meshes: 80 

    Category: Plant extracts 

    Role: warming kidney yang, strong tendons and bones; hurricane dehumidification; enhanced vascular clearing

    organic Epimedium extract

    Pharmacological effects of organic Epimedium extract:

    Epimedium extract can increase blood flow in the heart and brain, promote hematopoietic function, immune function and bone metabolism, and has the effects of tonifying kidney and strengthening yang, anti-aging and anti-tumor. Pharmacological studies have shown that Epimedium can improve sexual performance through a variety of mechanisms such as increased semen secretion and testosterone production, increased energy and sex hormone production. Its traditional medicine in the country is also used for human kidney discomfort. Modern research has confirmed that Epimedium can enhance immune function by inducing a series of immune substances. In addition, there are reports that Epimedium stimulates red blood cell production and enhances blood flow in the brain. These functions establish the basis for its use in the treatment of cardiovascular diseases.

    Hot Products

    Social Media
    Contact Us

    Tel: +86-029-88313578

    E-mail: sale@greenspringbio.com

    Address: Suite B, HuiXin IBC, Hi-tech Development Zone, Xi’an. China.

    Zip code: 710075

    Contact Us Back Top