E-mail: sale@greenspringbio.com

Tel: +86-029-88313578

GreenSpring Technology

Please use your mobile phone to scan QR code and browse the mobile version of the website.

Products

0

    Natural Rosehip Extract 5% Vitamin C

    • index: 177
    • time: 2019-11-04
    • read:
    Rosehip extract has strong anti-aging, anti-fatigue, anti-radiation, anti-hypoxia, anti-thrombosis, blood pressure lowering, anti-cancer, cancer treatment, strengthening body and aphrodisiac, strengthening brain and increasing wisdom, and prolonging life;
    Online message Collection

    Detailed Introduction

    Basic information on organic rosehip extract: 

    Product Name: Rosehip Extract 

    Latin name: Yucca shidigero. (L) Extract, 

    Other name: wild thorn rose fruit, mountain thorn rose fruit, wild rose 

    Source: The fruit of wild rose is extracted by water; the fine powder is obtained by low-temperature decompression concentrated spray drying. 

    Specifications: 10:1 polyphenol 5% 10%

    Main ingredients: rosehip polyphenols, vitamin C, vitamin E.

    Product mesh: 100% through 80 mesh screen

    Appearance: light reddish brown fine powder has plant rosehip fruit sour taste. 

    Testing method: UV

    Application: Suitable for health care products, beverages, cosmetics and other industries. 

    organic rosehip extract

    The role of organic rosehip extract: 

    1. Rosehip extract has strong anti-aging, anti-fatigue, anti-radiation, anti-hypoxia, anti-thrombosis, blood pressure lowering, anti-cancer, cancer treatment, strengthening body and aphrodisiac, strengthening brain and increasing wisdom, and prolonging life; 

    2. rose hip extract has spleen and digestion, blood circulation, improve sleep, lungs and cough, can be used to treat indigestion, loss of appetite, abdominal pain, diarrhea, irregular menstruation, dysmenorrhea and other symptoms; 

    3. rose hip extract is rich in vitamin C, about twenty times the lemon, can maintain beauty and prevent colds. It also contains vitamins B, E, and K, especially containing flavonoids (vitamin P), which is very beneficial for inhibiting the formation of free radicals. Rose hip extract provides an important element for maintaining good health; 

    4. Drinking more rose hip tea can be beauty to make the radiance, can regulate physiological functions and reduce fatigue. People who have a smoking or drinking habit can drink rose hip tea to prevent rough skin.

    Hot Products

    Social Media
    Contact Us

    Tel: +86-029-88313578

    E-mail: sale@greenspringbio.com

    Address: Suite B, HuiXin IBC, Hi-tech Development Zone, Xi’an. China.

    Zip code: 710075

    Contact Us Back Top